Today Football Matches Saturday 9 September

PREMIER LEAGUE

  • Manchester City12:30Liverpool
  • Arsenal15:00AFC Bournemouth
  • Brighton & Hove Albion15:00West Bromwich Albion
  • Everton15:00Tottenham Hotspur
  • Leicester City15:00Chelsea
  • Southampton15:00Watford
  • Stoke City17:30Manchester United

SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP

  • Heart of Midlothian15:00Aberdeen
  • Motherwell15:00Kilmarnock
  • Rangers15:00Dundee
  • Ross County15:00Partick Thistle
  • St Johnstone15:00Hibernian

CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Aston Villa15:00Brentford
  • Bolton Wanderers15:00Middlesbrough
  • Fulham15:00Cardiff City
  • Leeds United15:00Burton Albion
  • Norwich City15:00Birmingham City
  • Preston North End15:00Barnsley
  • Queens Park Rangers15:00Ipswich Town
  • Reading15:00Bristol City
  • Sunderland15:00Sheffield United
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers15:00Millwall
  • Sheffield Wednesday17:30Nottingham Forest

LEAGUE ONE

  • AFC Wimbledon15:00Portsmouth
  • Bristol Rovers15:00Walsall
  • Charlton Athletic15:00Southend United
  • Fleetwood Town15:00Oldham Athletic
  • Northampton Town15:00Doncaster Rovers
  • Oxford United15:00Gillingham
  • Peterborough United15:00Bradford City
  • Plymouth Argyle15:00Milton Keynes Dons
  • Rochdale15:00Blackburn Rovers
  • Rotherham United15:00Bury
  • Scunthorpe United15:00Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town15:00Wigan Athletic

LEAGUE TWO

  • Mansfield Town13:00Grimsby Town
  • Accrington Stanley15:00Carlisle United
  • Barnet15:00Cambridge United
  • Colchester United15:00Crawley Town
  • Coventry City15:00Port Vale
  • Crewe Alexandra15:00Chesterfield
  • Forest Green Rovers15:00Exeter City
  • Luton Town15:00Swindon Town
  • Newport County15:00Wycombe Wanderers
  • Notts County15:00Morecambe
  • Stevenage15:00Lincoln City
  • Yeovil Town15:00Cheltenham Town

NATIONAL LEAGUE

  • AFC Fylde15:00Bromley
  • Aldershot Town15:00Dover Athletic
  • Boreham Wood15:00Leyton Orient
  • Chester15:00Ebbsfleet United
  • FC Halifax Town15:00Maidenhead United
  • Guiseley15:00Eastleigh
  • Hartlepool United15:00Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Maidstone United15:00Woking
  • Solihull Moors15:00Macclesfield Town
  • Sutton United15:00Gateshead
  • Torquay United15:00Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers15:00Barrow

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH

  • AFC Telford United15:00Harrogate Town
  • Alfreton Town15:00Gainsborough Trinity
  • Blyth Spartans15:00Boston United
  • Bradford Park Avenue15:00Nuneaton Town
  • Curzon Ashton15:00FC United of Manchester
  • Darlington15:00Leamington
  • North Ferriby United15:00Chorley
  • Salford City15:00Brackley Town
  • Southport15:00Kidderminster Harriers
  • Tamworth15:00Spennymoor Town
  • York City15:00Stockport County

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

  • Chelmsford City15:00Weston-Super-Mare
  • Concord Rangers15:00Bath City
  • Dartford15:00Chippenham Town
  • Gloucester City15:00Havant & Waterlooville
  • Hemel Hempstead Town15:00Braintree Town
  • Hungerford Town15:00Hampton & Richmond
  • Oxford City15:00East Thurrock United
  • St Albans City15:00Eastbourne Borough
  • Truro City15:00Whitehawk
  • Wealdstone15:00Bognor Regis Town
  • Welling United15:00Poole Town

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Brechin City15:00Falkirk
  • Dundee United15:00Dumbarton
  • Livingston15:00Queen of the South
  • Greenock Morton15:00Dunfermline
  • St Mirren15:00Inverness Caledonian Thistle

SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE

  • Alloa Athletic15:00Forfar Athletic
  • Arbroath15:00Albion Rovers
  • East Fife15:00Queen’s Park
  • Raith Rovers15:00Ayr United
  • Stranraer15:00Airdrieonians

SCOTTISH LEAGUE TWO

  • Edinburgh City15:00Berwick Rangers
  • Elgin City15:00Annan Athletic
  • Peterhead15:00Montrose
  • Stenhousemuir15:00Cowdenbeath
  • Stirling Albion15:00Clyde

HIGHLAND LEAGUE

  • Brora Rangers15:00Buckie Thistle
  • Clachnacuddin15:00Cove Rangers
  • Fort William15:00Fraserburgh
  • Huntly15:00Deveronvale
  • Lossiemouth15:00Inverurie Loco Works
  • Nairn County15:00Keith
  • Strathspey Thistle15:00Forres Mechanics
  • Turriff United15:00Rothes
  • Wick Academy15:00Formartine United

LOWLAND LEAGUE

  • Civil Service Strollers15:00Dalbeattie Star
  • Cumbernauld Colts15:00Vale of Leithen
  • Edinburgh University15:00Spartans FC
  • Edusport Academy15:00Selkirk
  • Gala Fairydean15:00Whitehill Welfare
  • Gretna 200815:00East Kilbride
  • Hawick Royal Albert15:00BSC Glasgow

WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE

  • Aberystwyth Town14:30Cardiff MU
  • Bangor City14:30Carmarthen Town
  • Barry Town14:30Newtown

IRISH PREMIERSHIP

  • Ards15:00Coleraine
  • Ballinamallard United15:00Crusaders
  • Cliftonville15:00Dungannon Swifts
  • Linfield15:00Glentoran
  • Warrenpoint Town15:00Ballymena United

SPANISH LA LIGA

  • Real Madrid12:00Levante
  • Valencia15:15Atlético Madrid
  • Sevilla17:30Eibar
  • Barcelona19:45Espanyol

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

  • Mainz 0514:30Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach14:30Eintracht Frankfurt
  • FC Augsburg14:30 FC Köln
  • SC Freiburg14:30Borussia Dortmund
  • VfL Wolfsburg14:30Hannover 96
  • 1899 Hoffenheim17:30Bayern Munich

ITALIAN SERIE A

  • Juventus17:00Chievo
  • Sampdoria19:45Roma

FRENCH LIGUE 1

  • Nice16:00Monaco
  • Caen19:00Dijon
  • Montpellier19:00Nantes
  • Strasbourg19:00Amiens
  • Troyes19:00Toulouse

ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION

  • Olimpo01:15Independiente
  • Belgrano18:05San Martín de San Juan
  • Estudiantes La Plata20:05Defensa y Justicia
  • Patronato22:05Argentinos Juniors

AUSTRIAN BUNDESLIGA

  • LASK15:00SK Sturm Graz
  • Austria Vienna17:30RZ Pellets WAC
  • SKN St. Pölten17:30SC Rheindorf Altach
  • SV Mattersburg17:30FC Admira Wacker Mödling

BELGIAN FIRST DIVISION A

  • Royal Excel Mouscron17:00Club Brugge
  • Royal Antwerp19:00Sint-Truidense VV
  • Waasland-Beveren19:00KAS Eupen
  • SV Zulte Waregem19:30KV Kortrijk

BRAZILIAN SÉRIE A

  • Atlético Mineiro20:00Palmeiras
  • Vasco da Gama22:00Grêmio
  • São Paulo23:00Ponte Preta

DANISH SUPERLIGA

  • AGF Aarhus15:00Randers FC

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

  • Heracles Almelo17:30Feyenoord
  • Willem II17:30ADO Den Haag
  • Ajax19:45PEC Zwolle
  • Excelsior19:45Vitesse

GREEK SUPERLEAGUE

  • Asteras Tripolis14:00Lamia
  • Atromitos Athens16:15PAS Giannina
  • Xanthi18:30Olympiakos

NORWEGIAN ELITESERIEN

  • Brann17:00Sogndal IL

PORTUGUESE PRIMEIRA LIGA

  • Tondela16:00Paços de Ferreira
  • Marítimo18:15Rio Ave
  • FC Porto20:30GD Chaves

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

  • FC Tosno12:00Anzhi Makhachkala
  • FC Rostov14:30FC Arsenal Tula
  • Spartak Moscow17:00Rubin Kazan

SWEDISH ALLSVENSKAN

  • Östersunds FK15:00AFC United

SWISS SUPER LEAGUE

  • FC Basel18:00Lausanne
  • Zürich18:00 Gallen

TURKISH SUPER LIG

  • Kardemir Karabükspor15:00Besiktas
  • Sivasspor15:00Kayserispor
  • Fenerbahçe18:00Istanbul Basaksehir
  • Konyaspor18:00Alanyaspor

UNITED STATES MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

EASTERN CONFERENCE

  • Chicago Fire20:55New York Red Bulls
  • Toronto FC22:00San Jose Earthquakes
  • New York City FC22:30Portland Timbers

 

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.